Posada Del Portezuelo

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

Location

    Featuring a swimming pool, Posada Del Portezuelo Santa Rosa de Calamuchita is 4.6 km from the Cathedral of Santa Rosa de Lima. The hotel provides a safety deposit box to ensure guests' safety.

    The La Rinconada Ford is located about 10 minutes by car from this Santa Rosa de Calamuchita inn. There is the Puente Colgante 4.7 km from the property.

    The 12 rooms at the Posada are equipped with comforts such as an air conditioner, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Offering a hairdryer and bath sheets, the bathrooms also feature a bidet, a spa bathtub, and a shower.

    Review by hotel critic

    During our recent stay at Posada Del Portezuelo, I was immensely impressed by the warm hospitality extended to my elderly parents, ensuring their comfort throughout our visit. The room's efficient heating and air conditioning provided a perfect balance, allowing us to relax in any weather while enjoying the charming views from the terrace, complete with comfortable garden furniture. the complimentary toiletries added a thoughtful touch, making our experience even more good. Posada Del Portezuelo exceeded all my high expectations, making it a standout choice for families seeking both comfort and a connection to nature.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: until 10:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no cots provided in a room.

    Room Options at Posada Del Portezuelo Santa Rosa de Calamuchita

    Posada Del Portezuelo offers a variety of comfortable air-conditioned rooms designed for relaxation. Each unit features a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a private bathroom, and a terrace with beautiful garden views, accommodating both double and triple configurations. For added luxury, one of the spacious double rooms includes a hot tub, making it an ideal choice for those seeking a more indulgent experience.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0

    Location of Posada Del Portezuelo Santa Rosa de Calamuchita

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Posada Del Portezuelo Santa Rosa de Calamuchita

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the times for check-in and check-out at Posada Del Portezuelo?
      Posada Del Portezuelo provides a flexible check-in time for its guests, starting from 14:00 and ending at 21:00, with a check-out time by 10:00.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Posada Del Portezuelo Santa Rosa de Calamuchita